District 3 5a track meet 2013 honda

Awards & Special Recognition | Jesuit High School of New Orleans

Table III Existing and Proposed Use of HMBHS Track and Field Facility in the Spring. plan is included in Figure III-5a and Figure III-5b. U.S. Outdoor Champion ( Meters) Honda Sports Award Winner SEC Women's Outdoor Runner of the Year SEC Commissioner's. AISD sending 2 individuals, 3 relay teams to Class 6A State Track and Field Meet .. Head Football Coach James Showers was named Coach of the Week by Channel 57, The Kube, and Spring Honda. Eisenhower High's Kisha Jones Named District A Coach of the Year . Charbonneau finished the season.

Area Athletes Punch Tickets to State Track & Field Meet

Lizzie Davis, Hardin Valley, Meet Record — 1: Meet Record — 3: Meet Record — 9: High Jump — 1. Lizzie Davis, Hardin Valley, ; 2. Lily Griffith, Dobyns-Bennett, ; 3. Erin Fuller, Science Hill, ; 4. Madison Cowan, Sullivan South, Long Jump — 1. Madison Cowan, Sullivan South, ; 4. Triple Jump — 1. Sidney Wallace, Hardin Valley, ; 3.

District 2-2A Track Meet April 6, 2013

Georgie McDevitt, Maryville, ; 4. Ashley Salyers, Volunteer, Shot Put — 1. Jaycee Schroeder, Jefferson County, ; 2. Abby Mink, Bearden, ; 3. Meet Record —Angie Barker, Elizabethton, Erin Van Berkel, Oak Ridge, ; 4. Pole Vault — 1.

Texas Indoor Race Results

Natalie Donahue, Dobyns-Bennett, ; 3. Caitlin Cutshall, Daniel Boone, ; 4. Sarah Harris, Bearden, Meet Record —Kelsey Delapp, Gibbs, Hardin Valley 90, 2. Knox West 62, 5. Knox Catholic 46, 6. Sevier County 37, 9. Campbell County 35, Oak Ridge 20, William Blount 10, Greeneville 9, t, Knox Halls 8, Daniel Boone 8.

Sullivan South, Volunteer 5, Jeamy Williams, Dobyns-Bennett, Elijah Young, South-Doyle, Kyle Noe, Heritage, Devyn Johnson, Knox West, Willington Wright, Hardin Valley, Patton, Science Hill, DeEric King, Knox West, Kelton Gunn, Hardin Valley, Jake Renfree, Knox Catholic, 1: Kenton Bachmann, Hardin Valley, 1: Jeb Jones, Science Hill, 1: Miguel Parrilla, Hardin Valley, 1: Jake Renfree, Knox Catholic, 4: Jeb Jones, Science Hill, 4: Gavin Cooper, Campbell County, 4: Jake Kirby, Jefferson County, 4: Meet Record — 4: Devin Sullivan, Knox Catholic, 9: Tommy Ward, Maryville, 9: Aaron Jones, Science Hill, 9: George Dedes, Maryville, 9: Ty Youngblood, Greeneville, Ethan Ward, Sullivan South, Colin Russell, Sevier County, Braden Gaston, Knox Central, David Goss, Maryville, Tyler Tesnear, Dobyns-Bennett, Meet Record — 7: Tanner Henry, Dobyns-Bennett, ; 2.

Ethan Campbell, Knox Halls, ; 3. Christian Shouse, Campbell County, ; 4.

  • Please turn JavaScript on and reload the page.
  • Texas Track & Field and Cross Country Meet Results
  • Awards & Special Recognition

Corey Proffitt, Jefferson County, Meet Record —Tim Bell, Maryville, Sebastian LaTorre, Knox West, Nolan Brown, Hardin Valley, ; 3. Jarah Brown, Dobyns-Bennett, Joshua Sobota, Bearden, ; 2. Eli Phillips, Heritage, ; 3.

Girls Track and Field

Michael Redding, South-Doyle, ; 4. Landon Harrell, Heritage, Evan McCracken, Cherokee, Landon Harrell, Heritage, ; 3. John Rentenbach, Knox Catholic, ; 2. William Peterson, Science Hill, ; 3. Kristof Lotivio, Morristown West, ; 4.

Area Athletes Punch Tickets to State Track & Field Meet

Outdoor title en route to the World Championships Set the low-altitude collegiate record with a wind-legal personal record of Also ran five of the eight fastest all conditions times in the meters in NCAA history, including No. Also finished her career tied as the No. Indoor PR of Won the Honda Sports Award for collegiate track and field for the second-straight season Also finished her career as the only sprinter in collegiate history — male or female — to sweep NCAA Indoor and NCAA Outdoor championships in the meters in three-straight seasons with her victories inand Matched the fastest meter time under all conditions in NCAA history with her winning wind-aided sprint of Outdoor title in the meters and earning a berth in the World Championships for the United States Also won the NCAA Outdoor bronze medal in the meter dash after running a wind-legal seasonal best of Earned All-America honors in the 60 meters for the second year in a row by taking seventh place in the national final at the NCAA Indoor Championships Wind-legal seasonal best of Tied the year-old SEC Championships meet record of Repeated as the SEC meter champion with a winning time of Qualified as the third-fastest meter runner in the quarterfinal round with a time of Also advanced as the fourth-fastest qualifier in the meters after running a wind-aided Clocked her fastest wind-aided time of the season in the NCAA semifinals with a run of